HOME | 



  12th Annual SCORE Showcase & Tournament Summer 2010
BOYS U-16
Group A Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Sigma FC - B2   7320153
02. Virginia RUSH Nike   5310231
03. HC United Red   4311132
04. NASA 13B Elite   0303016
Group B Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Concorde Fire South Elite BU15s playing   6321022
02. Charlotte United 93 Gold   6321053
03. Next Level Soccer Academy United   3312024
04. Intense Soccer Academy MC Cruzers   3312055
Group C Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Ottawa South United Force   9330060
02. Highland Fever   6321021
03. KnoxCrush 94 Blue   3312024
04. 93 Triangle FC Navy   0303016
Group D Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. HYS Herndon FC   6321063
02. 93 CASL Elite   4311177
03. Texas Longhorns 94 Boys   4311145
04. FC Copa Boca   3312035
Group E Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Lake Grove Vipers   7320192
02. ASC - Ajax Vipers   4311144
03. Cobb FC 94 Gold   3300322
04. SoccerOP u16 Boys   13021411
Group F Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. RFC 93   73201101
02. Triangle United Soccer Association 93 Go   7320180
03. Black Watch Premier Midlothians   3312067
04. Midsouth 94 Red   03030117
Group G Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Marlton Lightning   93300150
02. Barrie Spirit U16 B94A   6321045
03. HFC 93 Red   1302127
04. DFW Tornados 94B White   13021110
Group H Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. LAGRANGE MIDDLEPATH   9330083
02. Beach FC U16 Red   6321061
03. Midsouth 94 Boys   3312027
04. MSC Lakers 94   0303027
Group I Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Cobb FC Chiefs 94 Premier   93300131
02. Battle of Monmouth Sharks   6321039
03. Jamestown Jammers 93 Gold   3312023
04. Seacoast United BU16 Premier   0303016
Group J Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Galaxy 93/94 Blue   7320181
02. 93 FVAA Flash Red   5310221
03. Jersey United Cosmos   4311133
04. Atlanta Fire United - AFU 94 Boys Gold   03030210
  BOYS U-16   July 2010
  Sat, July 24, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
701   8:00 am Sigma FC - B2 2-1 NASA 13B Elite Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #1
710   8:00 am Lake Grove Vipers 1-1 Cobb FC 94 Gold Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #10
702   8:00 am Virginia RUSH Nike 0-0 HC United Red Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #2
703   8:00 am Concorde Fire South Elite BU15s playing 1-0 Next Level Soccer Academy United Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #3
704   8:00 am Intense Soccer Academy MC Cruzers 2-3 Charlotte United 93 Gold Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #4
705   8:00 am Ottawa South United Force 3-0 93 Triangle FC Navy Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #5
706   8:00 am KnoxCrush 94 Blue 0-1 Highland Fever Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #6
707   8:00 am HYS Herndon FC 1-2 Texas Longhorns 94 Boys Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #7
708   8:00 am 93 CASL Elite 4-1 FC Copa Boca Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #8
709   8:00 am ASC - Ajax Vipers 4-2 SoccerOP u16 Boys Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #9
711   9:30 am Black Watch Premier Midlothians 0-2 Triangle United Soccer Association 93 Go Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #1
720   9:30 am Jersey United Cosmos 0-1 Galaxy 93/94 Blue Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #10
712   9:30 am Midsouth 94 Red 0-6 RFC 93 Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #2
713   9:30 am Barrie Spirit U16 B94A 2-1 HFC 93 Red Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #3
714   9:30 am Marlton Lightning 7-0 DFW Tornados 94B White Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #4
715   9:30 am MSC Lakers 94 0-1 Midsouth 94 Boys Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #5
716   9:30 am Beach FC U16 Red 0-1 LAGRANGE MIDDLEPATH Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #6
717   9:30 am Cobb FC Chiefs 94 Premier 8-0 Battle of Monmouth Sharks Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #7
719   9:30 am 93 FVAA Flash Red 1-0 Atlanta Fire United - AFU 94 Boys Gold Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #9
721   2:00 pm HC United Red 1-2 Sigma FC - B2 Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #16
722   2:00 pm NASA 13B Elite 0-2 Virginia RUSH Nike Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #17
723   2:00 pm Charlotte United 93 Gold 0-1 Concorde Fire South Elite BU15s playing Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #2
724   2:00 pm Next Level Soccer Academy United 2-1 Intense Soccer Academy MC Cruzers Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #3
725   2:00 pm Highland Fever 0-1 Ottawa South United Force Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #4
726   2:00 pm 93 Triangle FC Navy 1-2 KnoxCrush 94 Blue Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #5
727   2:00 pm FC Copa Boca 0-1 HYS Herndon FC Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #6
728   2:00 pm Texas Longhorns 94 Boys 2-2 93 CASL Elite Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #7
729   2:00 pm Cobb FC 94 Gold 0-0 ASC - Ajax Vipers Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #8
730   2:00 pm SoccerOP u16 Boys 1-6 Lake Grove Vipers Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #9
740   3:30 pm Atlanta Fire United - AFU 94 Boys Gold 2-3 Jersey United Cosmos Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #1
731   3:30 pm RFC 93 4-1 Black Watch Premier Midlothians Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #10
739   3:30 pm Galaxy 93/94 Blue 1-1 93 FVAA Flash Red Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #2
738   3:30 pm Battle of Monmouth Sharks 2-1 Seacoast United BU16 Premier Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #3
737   3:30 pm Jamestown Jammers 93 Gold 1-2 Cobb FC Chiefs 94 Premier Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #4
736   3:30 pm Midsouth 94 Boys 0-3 Beach FC U16 Red Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #5
735   3:30 pm LAGRANGE MIDDLEPATH 3-2 MSC Lakers 94 Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #6
734   3:30 pm HFC 93 Red 0-4 Marlton Lightning Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #7
733   3:30 pm DFW Tornados 94B White 0-2 Barrie Spirit U16 B94A Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #8
732   3:30 pm Triangle United Soccer Association 93 Go 6-0 Midsouth 94 Red Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #9
  Sun, July 25, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
718   9:30 am Seacoast United BU16 Premier 0-1 Jamestown Jammers 93 Gold Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #15
750   11:00 am Cobb FC 94 Gold 1-1 SoccerOP u16 Boys Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #2
759   11:00 am 93 FVAA Flash Red 0-0 Jersey United Cosmos Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #3
744   11:00 am Charlotte United 93 Gold 2-0 Next Level Soccer Academy United Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #4
747   11:00 am HYS Herndon FC 4-1 93 CASL Elite Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #6
746   11:00 am Highland Fever 1-0 93 Triangle FC Navy Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #7
745   11:00 am Ottawa South United Force 2-0 KnoxCrush 94 Blue Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #8
760   11:00 am Galaxy 93/94 Blue 6-0 Atlanta Fire United - AFU 94 Boys Gold Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #9
741   12:30 pm Sigma FC - B2 1-1 Virginia RUSH Nike Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #1
742   12:30 pm HC United Red 2-0 NASA 13B Elite Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #10
743   12:30 pm Concorde Fire South Elite BU15s playing 0-2 Intense Soccer Academy MC Cruzers Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #11
748   12:30 pm FC Copa Boca 2-0 Texas Longhorns 94 Boys Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #2
749   12:30 pm ASC - Ajax Vipers 0-2 Lake Grove Vipers Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #3
751   12:30 pm Black Watch Premier Midlothians 5-1 Midsouth 94 Red Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #5
753   12:30 pm Barrie Spirit U16 B94A 0-4 Marlton Lightning Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #7
754   12:30 pm DFW Tornados 94B White 1-1 HFC 93 Red Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #8
755   2:00 pm MSC Lakers 94 0-3 Beach FC U16 Red Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #1
756   2:00 pm LAGRANGE MIDDLEPATH 4-1 Midsouth 94 Boys Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #10
757   2:00 pm Cobb FC Chiefs 94 Premier 3-0 Seacoast United BU16 Premier Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #11
758   2:00 pm Jamestown Jammers 93 Gold 0-1 Battle of Monmouth Sharks Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #2
752   5:00 pm RFC 93 0-0 Triangle United Soccer Association 93 Go Bryan Park (Greensboro) Bryan Park #7
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Jul 19  (current as of 9/30/11 3:58 pm)
  Copyright 2011 Score Soccer Club. All rights reserved.
  Copyright 2011 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.