HOME | 



 11th Annual The Score Showcase & Tournament Summer 2009

 Division  Champion  Finalist  Result
BOYS U-14 Sigma FC - C2 ANB Academy 1st, 2nd
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP BU-14 SIGMA FC -C2 HC UNITED RED 94/95 4:1
RED CHAMPIONSHIP BU-14 DTH 95 RED SOCCER OP 2:0
GIRLS U-13/14 94 CSA Predator Hershey Attack 94/95 3:2
RED CHAMPIONSHIP GU-13/14 94 GYS TWISTERS GREEN PGSA 94 GREEENSVILLE STARS 1:0
BOYS U-15 Jersey united Cosmos 93 FVAA Flash Red 1st, 2nd
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP BU-15 RFC 93 93FVAA FLASH RED 1:0
RED CHAMPIONSHIP BU-15 DIXIE LIONS KNOXVILLE FC CRUSH 94 BLUE 2:0
GIRLS U-15 TCYSA 93 W-S Lady Twins White MPS U15 Renegades 1st, 2nd
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP GU-15 TCYSA 93 W-S LADY TWINS WHITE BRIDGE FA GOLD 3:2
RED CHAMPIONSHIP GU-15 PATRIOT FC 94S SOUND BEACH BARNSLEY 2:0
BOYS U-16 Florida Soccer Club - Spirit of '93 Commack Fire 1st, 2nd
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP BU-16 ARLINGTON TRAVEL SC PREMIER 92 DIXIE SUPER NOVA 2:0
RED CHAMPIONSHIP BU-16 MSC LAKERS U-16 DTH 93 RED 4:1
GIRLS U-16 HBC Intense 92 Seacoast United Premier 1st, 2nd
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP GU-16 FC FREDERICK PREMIER OCEAN WAVE 3:0
RED CHAMPIONSHIP GU-16 WESTERN UNITED FC BLACKWATCH RI U-16 3:2
WHITE CHAMPIONSHIP GU-16 CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 93 HCU UNITED U-16 BLACK 2:0
BOYS U-17 McLean MPS 91 Premier Augusta Arsenal '92 Premier 1st, 2nd
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP BU-17 MCLEAN MPS 91 PREMIER AGUSTA ARSENAL 92 PREMIER 1:0
RED CHAMPIONSHIP BU-17 ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 92 GOLD COBB FC 92 PREMIER 2:0
WHITE CHAMPIONSHIP BU-17 SYA COPPERHEADS GFA 91 PREMIER 2:1
GIRLS U-17 91 Triangle FC Navy Dixie Gladiators 1st, 2nd
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP GU-17 VISTA SHOCKWAVE LOUDOUN 91 RED 3:1
RED CHAMPIONSHIP GU-17 PSC COPPA CAVALIERS CRYSTAL LAKE SF FORCE ELITE 2:0
WHITE CHAMPIONSHIP GU-17 PERUGIA GRIFFOS 92 HICKSVILLE AMERICAN SC 1:0
BLUE CHAMPIONSHIP GU-17 SOCCER OP GU-17 CHANTILLY ELECTRIC 3:2

Boys
Under 14
 
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP BU-14 Bracket Schedule
RED CHAMPIONSHIP BU-14 Bracket Schedule
Under 15
 
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP BU-15 Bracket Schedule
RED CHAMPIONSHIP BU-15 Bracket Schedule
Under 16
 
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP BU-16 Bracket Schedule
RED CHAMPIONSHIP BU-16 Bracket Schedule
Under 17
 
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP BU-17 Bracket Schedule
RED CHAMPIONSHIP BU-17 Bracket Schedule
WHITE CHAMPIONSHIP BU-17 Bracket Schedule
Girls
Under 14
 
RED CHAMPIONSHIP GU-13/14 Bracket Schedule
Under 15
 
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP GU-15 Bracket Schedule
RED CHAMPIONSHIP GU-15 Bracket Schedule
Under 16
 
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP GU-16 Bracket Schedule
RED CHAMPIONSHIP GU-16 Bracket Schedule
WHITE CHAMPIONSHIP GU-16 Bracket Schedule
Under 17
 
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP GU-17 Bracket Schedule
RED CHAMPIONSHIP GU-17 Bracket Schedule
WHITE CHAMPIONSHIP GU-17 Bracket Schedule
BLUE CHAMPIONSHIP GU-17 Bracket Schedule

  Copyright 2009 Score Soccer Club. All rights reserved.
  Copyright 2009 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.